Skip to content

Program Committee


Sridhar Adepu (First Round)University of Bristol
Mitsuaki AkiyamaNTT
Abdelrahaman AlyCRC-TII
Daniele AntonioliEURECOM
Mónica P. ArenasUniversity of Luxembourg
Man Ho AuThe Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Rakesh BobbaOregon State University
Marcus BotacinTexas A&M University
Sadullah Canakci (Second Round)Boston University
Yinzhi CaoJohns Hopkins University
Sofia CeliBrave
Ee-Chien Chang (First Round)National University of Singapore
Bo ChenMichigan Technological University
Min ChenCISPA Helmholtz Center for Information Security
Yanjiao ChenZhejiang University
Jin-Hee ChoVirginia Tech
Gabriela CiocarlieUniversity of Texas at San Antonio
Alejandro CuevasCarnegie Mellon University
Joanna Cecilia da Silva SantosUniversity of Notre Dame
Lorenzo De CarliUniversity of Calgary
Hervé DebarTélécom SudParis
Ioannis DemertzisUCSC
Soteris Demetriou (Second Round)Imperial College London
Sven DietrichCity University of New York
Xuhua DingSingapore Management University
Daniel EscuderoJ.P. Morgan
Olga GadyatskayaLeiden University
Yansong Gao (Second Round)Data61
Luis GarciaUniversity of Southern California
Joaquin Garcia-AlfaroInstitut Polytechnique de Paris
Jairo Giraldo (First Round)University of Utah
Steve GrandaNational Renewable Energy Laboratory
Roberto GuancialeKTH
Xueyuan HanWake Forest University
Xinlei HeCISPA
Muhammad Ikram (First Round)Macquarie University
Shalabh Jain (Second Round)Bosch Research
Doowon KimUniversity of Tennessee, Knoxville
Hyoungshick KimSungkyunkwan University
Hyungsub KimPurdue University
Andreas KoglerGraz University of Technology
Alptekin KüpçüKoç University
Kwok Yan LamNanyang Technological University
Kevin LeachVanderbilt University
Mohsen Lesani (First Round)University of California, Riverside
Juanru LiShanghai Qi Zhi Institute
Jun LiUniversity of Oregon
Qi LiTsinghua University
Yan LinJinan University
Yang Liu (First Round)Nanyang Technological University
Xiapu LuoThe Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Haoyu MaZhejiang Lab
Siqi MaThe University of New South Wales
Daisuke MashimaIllinois at Singapore Pte Ltd and National University of Singapore
Annabelle McIverMacquarie University
Katerina MitrokotsaUniversity of St. Gallen
Sibin MohanThe George Washington University
Collins MunyendoThe George Washington University
Rui Ning (Second Round)Old Dominion University
Sina Nordhoff (Second Round)TU Delft
Satoshi ObanaHosei University
Martín Ochoa (First Round)ZHAW and ETH
Gabriele OligeriHamad bin Khalifa University
Rolf OppligereSECURITY Technologies
Andreas PeterUniversity of Oldenburg
Han Qiu (First Round)Tsinghua University
Awais RashidUniversity of Bristol
Kasper RasmussenUniversity of Oxford
Carlos Rozas (First Round)Intel Labs
Carlos Rubio-MedranoTexas A&M University – Corpus Christi
Sandra Rueda (Second Round)Universidad de Los Andes
Hampei Sasahara (Second Round)Tokyo Institute of Technology
Jun SakumaTokyo Institute of Technology
Neetesh SaxenaCardiff University
Lucy SimkoGeorge Washington University
Kapil Singh (First Round)IBM T.J. Watson Research Center
Meera SridharUniversity of North Carolina, Charlotte
Natalia StakhanovaUniversity of Saskatchewan
Kun SunGeorge Mason University
Nils Ole TippenhauerCISPA Helmholtz Center for Information Security
Santiago Torres-AriasPurdue University
Luca ViganòKing’s College London
Alexios VoulimeneasTU Delft
Qingyang Wang (Second Round)Louisiana State University
Shuo WangCSIRO
Xinda Wang (Second Round)University of Texas at Dallas
Chenkai WengNorthwestern University
Daoyuan WuThe Chinese University of Hong Kong
Tingmin WuCSIRO’s Data61
Yuanchao Xu (Second Round)University of California, Santa Cruz
Jie Yang (First Round)Florida State University
Kan Yang (Second Round)University of Memphis
Katsunari YoshiokaYokohama National University
Haifeng YuNational University of Singapore
Fan Zhang (Second Round)Zhejiang University
Jiaheng ZhangNational University of Singapore
Mi ZhangFudan University
Mu ZhangUniversity of Utah
Ning ZhangWashington University in St. Louis
Xiaokuan ZhangGeorge Mason University
Zhi Zhang (Second Round)University of Western Australia
Zhuo ZhangPurdue University
Ziming Zhao (Second Round)Univeristy at Buffalo
Hao ZhouThe Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Ziqiao ZhouMicrosoft Research